?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Addicted to this dam journal+ [entries|friends|calendar]
T-bizzle Atteo <333

[ website | I <3 Orli. ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

*5 have poked fun at me break my heart*

Why are you so happy today? [12 Apr 2004|11:19am]
[ mood | tired ]

So lately I have been quite 'nicer' then I was, foresay three weeks ago? Why? I'm not really quite sure myself. Maybe because Robert and I are officially dating? Could be. Maybe because my mother and I moved out and things are peaceful? Could be. Maybe because school here at VBHS is going extremely well? Could be. Could be a lot of things, give or take a few details. Right at the moment though, I have an overpowering headache. Maybe because I've been smiling like crazy at everyone I see? Could be.

So I have a new favorite author. Big time. Dan Brown is extremely fucking awesome. The Da Vinci Code and Angels & Demons I just finished within the past three weeks. I haven't read a novel in over 5 months now, so I decided to go the bookstore and buy one. From pervious references, (Rachel Rowan) I decided to buy the #1 best selling book, The Da Vinci Code. When I started to read that 600 page book I COULD NOT put it down. Not once. I finished it in 4 days. Which of course isn't unusal, except I just haven't had 'time' to read like that in the past year. Obviously, I made time. So after this novel, I needed a 'new' book to read when I traveled to St. Louis for Spring Break because the book I thought I'd still be reading by the time of the trip, was already completed ... and researched. :) So then I bought Angels & Demons. EXCELLENT BOOK! Didn't have much time to finish the entirety of it on the plane ride, because of the friends I was sitting next to. Yet, I finished a majority of the 137 chapters, and then continued reading it through my Algebra 2 class the next week. So now I'm planning on getting Deception Point. Dan Brown's earlier novel on conspiracy within the Unites States and the White House. Seems quite compelling. I love the way he writes. New interested of mine after reading Da vinci and A&D? The Vatican City and the Louvre Museum. *sigh* How it intrigues.

<3333 T-bizzle Atteo

*1 have poked fun at me break my heart*

i dont have to ask my boyfriend where he was all night this time, because i was there! haha [11 Apr 2004|09:16pm]
[ mood | okay ]

My weekend was awesome I guess. 3 day weekend which equaled a secluded time to chill before the last nine weeks of school overloaded me with WORK, Work, work... Thursday night I hung out with Keith and Robert of course. Just chilled. Friday I drove over to Cathy's and Megan and I swam for awhile. It was nice. Then Scott showed up and we played a little volleyball, ate hamburgers, and then gave each other pedicures. Niiiiiceee! ;) Later that night Keith, Rob, and I hit the movies! Keith and I wanted to go over to Max Emerson's but we couldn't find a ride. Saturday I had dance class at 8 in the morning. It was an amazing lesson though! I'm so excited about our recital in July! =) Well after napping all day, I got an unexpected call from Robert. " We're leaving for the concert RIGHT NOW!" So I hurried to get dressed, (didn't have time to straighten my hair!) and grabbed my keys and we were off! Scott took Chip's ticket because he ended up having "something else" to do. *sarcastic glare* Jullian, Keith, Rob, Scott, and I went to Club Ovation down in Boynton Beach for the Yellowcard and Something Corporate concert. Wow. It was extremely awesome!!! Keith saved my life twice! When some hoe came crashing down on my head trying to crowd surf he pushed her off in time before she knocked me to the ground. hehe, And then when Yellowcard started their first song the entire crowd turned into a giant mosh pit and I almost got killed and he picked me up and pulled me out. Thank God... lol! I went straight to the car and sat on top of it and watched Yellowcard play, they were pretty awesome. Something Corporate sucked ASS! I'm sorry guys, but.... No.
The whole time me and Jullian were like WTF?!? We were standing around still in the crowd while 923649213 MASSIVE FAT CHICKS jumped up and down around us knocking us over. Today was Easter Sunday with my father. It was alright, nothing too special. Well, all I have to say is that I seen the previews for Troy Friday night in the movie theatre. Ohhhh Myyy Goooddd. Orlando is dead fucking sexy. Goodddnight!

<333 Tbizzle

*4 have poked fun at me break my heart*

mezzy times. [09 Apr 2004|11:52pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

Argh! It's been one week and three days. I can't complain yet. I don't want to but Im just so weirded out! PDA isn't my thing, but random guy friends who run up to me in the mall are more affectionate toward me then he is! You wouldn't even know we're dating, and it bothers me! :( I like him a lot though. And I'm afraid he doesn't share that mutual thought. But that's okay. Talked to Kat's brother tonight. Ian rocks! lol he's awesome.
Things are weird. People are different. Everyone. Hmmmm.....

</3

*break my heart*

You have to keep faith... always! [26 Mar 2004|11:14am]
Things have been looking up for me lately. Chip, Robert, & me went to FYE yesterday afternoon and got out tickets for the Yellowcard and Something Corporate concert! Yay! I'm completely confused right now with this kid. I mean, he says he likes me? But that he is scared of realtionships because he always ends up getting dumped and ect. And he doesnt want our friendship to get ruined like that. His longest relationship was a week? If you ask me, I don't even consider that a REAL relationship. And why does he have to base the future on past girls he dated? That's ridiculous. I thought maybe this was just some lame excuse to get out of it easy, but I trust him. I really do. I dont believe he'd lie to me. Im just so confused right now with the whole thing. I just wont worry about it. Let fate take it's course. :) I have faith in a good end in my favor. lol! Well, also some good news I got the part I wanted in the freshman/sophmore play! Yay! AND St. Louis is less then a week away! Oh Blessed spring break, how you woo me... ;-P

One hour after sunset, look West for the alignment of 5 planets. Glorious week may I say lad.

<333333 Tiffani

*break my heart*

[25 Mar 2004|05:08pm]
FORGET IT!!!! I RECIEVED A PHONE CALL LAST NIGHT THAT COMPLETELY MAKES MY LAST ENTRY VOID... :(

*2 have poked fun at me break my heart*

ahh emm sooo hahhhppyy! :) [24 Mar 2004|09:15am]
He likes me! He likes me! :)

*break my heart*

Just another day in paradise. [22 Mar 2004|11:33am]
[ mood | cheerful ]

Alright. Let's see... This weekend was awesome. Friday Keith came and picked me up and we went over to Robert's. Yeah, let me tell ya. It was complete pure bliss. I <3 going over there. His sister's are so cute. Rob taught me how to swing dance, haha. Yeah well, We were supposed to go to the movies. Darcy & Keith and Robert & me. BUTTT.. that stinking bitch stood my boy KJ up. So Scott stopped by and the 4 of us went to go see Dawn of the Dead. It was an okay movie? Then Sat. I had to go sing for chorus at the mall (Sucked ASS!) After that Keith, Scott, and Robert stopped by. We chilled for a bit then went over to Rob's house. We chilled there until around 7. Chip showed up and we went over to KJ's friend's house where she cooked us dinner. Shrimp, lobster, and steak. Wow- it was real nice. lol So after that we went back to my place and tried to watch a movie. Didnt work. So we ended up running around outside when Megan and Jesse showed up. So we chilled until 1130 then decided to go to the beach. It was sooooooooo beautiful. Ive never seen something so sweet. Too bad the moon wasn't out but it was still awesome. KJ, Scott, and Chhip purposely walked away from me and Robert. (gay fags) so Robert and me sat on the beach for 40 minutes watchen the ocean, stars, and making faces out of the clouds. :) It was niceeee. I love being in his company. He makes me smile. :) Well after that Scott called and said there was a cop around, so we walked back to the car. Then decided to go chill by the park with Chip, KJ, and Scott. We left at about 1230 and Scott took me home. Sunday I had a GAY fundraiser for DI... lol it was fun though. Got to chill with Megan, Alison, and Scott all day. After that, Alison & Scott came over and we went to Robert's house again. :) My weekend was cool. Spring Break is coming up... that means my Mardi gras/mud wreslting party is a go! hahaha and Orlando for the weekend?? maybe?? And then ST LOUIS!!!! wooooo hooooo.. Cant wait. Well Im going to the Yellowcard/Something Corporate concert on April 10th with KJ, Scott, Chip, and Rob. :) Sweeeetnesss

*4 have poked fun at me break my heart*

[18 Mar 2004|08:43pm]
My best friend attempting to commit suicide?!? What the fuk is wrong with that statement? EVERYTHING! Okay, first off, she would never even fucking do that. She had no complete reason to. She's so happy. And I know she is. I know she knows better then to think like that. If you ask me I'd say that this wasn't her fault. If I find out someone else caused this incident... Im going to kill someone. A sane person doesnt just fall from a 3 story building window without a reason. And suicide seems too far fecthed. :(

*break my heart*

It's not my spring break yet... but it feels like it!! [18 Mar 2004|04:45pm]
Friday: Talent Show
Saturday: Fair
Sunday: Amber, Gage, Robert, Keith, Chip, & Scott came over
Monday: I went to Robert's house
Tuesday: Robert, Scott, Keith, & Steven came over.
Wednesday: Robert & Megan came over. Then me, Robert, Scott, Keith, and Steven went to the beach. Brrr COLD! I went swiming haha. Then chilled at Roberts house after that.
Thursday: Went to MEDIEVAL TIMES with Robert. muahhaha

Fun spring break... lol!

Godspeed health to Ronniejo. :)

*break my heart*

ohh man... im swooning on the floor in marine science class. *dies* [12 Mar 2004|11:49am]



*1 have poked fun at me break my heart*

[09 Mar 2004|04:59pm]
Im moving tomorrow... I suddenly feel a sense of greatness, happiness, scared, nervous... ect. Hmmm- Wierd. This weekend is also my performance at the fair. I dont even want to do the fair. I DONT WANT TO SING!!! OMG but noooooooo I HAVE TO because if I don IIII ruin Jennas show. *sigh* yeah yeah... have a good day everybody.

and btw- I still havent found a good guy. ;-P

*break my heart*

[08 Mar 2004|09:51pm]





...I will marry this man.

Mark my words.



Anyways~ Todays highs and lows.

Girl: Hey I dont know u but I just wanted to tell u something
Me: Hey Im Tiffani. Nice to meet ya
Girl: I just wanted to let u know that I think ur really ugly.
Me: Excuse me?
Girl: Yep... I think ur really ugly. You probably can't get a boyfriend cause ur so unattractive.
Me: *stares in shock*
Girl: Well thanks for ur time. Bye.

WTF IS THAT?!??! HOW RUDE! grrrrrr im so angry.

Anyways 2 days until the revolution guys. I probably won't be able to write anymore. :'-(

Keep in check tho. I wish Orlando Bloom was mine. :(

T bizzle Crystal Atteo. </3/3

*break my heart*

Aint this the way it always ends.... [29 Feb 2004|12:18pm]
[ mood | calm ]

Last night was pure bliss. I love hanging out with RonnieJo, Robert, Scott, and Keith. Keith is so much fun. The fair was tiring but no doubt a fun night. Saw a lot of old friends. =) Puts me in a good mood. I love having RonnieJo there with me to share my life. I dont know what I'd do without that girl. She's my life, my best friend, my heart. I'd kill myself if she was gone. Well, God puts these feelings for guys in my heart and soul from time-to-time... And this is another one of those. Why does he do this? I dont understand it. If it means absolutely nothing in the end I'll be really hurt. I have absoluetly no confidence left after the whole Gibby dilemma. Why would a guy even be interested in me? Good question. Well, I have dance. I hope everyone who reads this has a wonderful end of the weekend. And god bless. ;-)

Tiffani<33

*2 have poked fun at me break my heart*

:) [25 Feb 2004|10:14pm]
Not my favorite nor best movie i must admit..... but it was very very very touching and inspiring.. it was more of a movie i needed to see for my own salvation then a movie i wanted to see for my own self indulgence.

I made myself open my eyes through the end when he was being nailed to the cross... I had to see WHY and HOW he forgave me.. i had to witnesss the pain he endured because of his love for me... without seeing that would have made the movie completely meaningless. And it was made to be anything but that....

February 25th, 2004. I have welcomed Christ into my life.

*4 have poked fun at me break my heart*

:) [25 Feb 2004|05:17pm]
...Hotnessss............. silenced.




Went to go see Mrs. Millard today. I had to sneak on the campus. I <3 herr!!! Going to see Passion of the Christ today. :) Im on chapter 56 of The Da vinci Code... and SOMEONE wasnt in school today. :( Twas rainy day. My inner joy twas not fufilled. Two weeks left.

Tiffani</3/3/3

*1 have poked fun at me break my heart*

This love has taken it's toll on me... [23 Feb 2004|04:48pm]
[ mood | thankful ]

Went shopping...

  • Shirt and purse from Ae~ $45
  • Legolas poster~ $10
  • 2 books~ $28

    Today's total: $$$83.000001 cent

    * I have started The Da Vinci Code :)

    My glasses are officially broken thanks to Robert and his go-kart, and my nose is broken thanks to Keith. :) Best time ever.
  • *break my heart*

    What a night at Andrettis... [22 Feb 2004|09:45am]
    Was a great birthday... First time on a go-kart, First time putt-putting, First time eating a banna split... :)


    But......


    Robert ran my glasses over with his go-kart!!

    *8 have poked fun at me break my heart*

    Sweeeet 16... [19 Feb 2004|09:48pm]
    BEST birthday... EVER! flowers, cards, pins,& cake. mmm cake. I love you guys. I've never felt better on a day of the year like I did today. You guys all made me feel like gold. :)

    Yay! Im sixteen! <333

    *8 have poked fun at me break my heart*

    The rain falls down... [14 Feb 2004|12:33am]
    [ mood | content ]

    Tonight sucked. Everyone had boyfriends. Tomorrow's Valentine's Day and I have no date. :( I like ------- ----------. Yep... But doubt he'll like me back?? Go figure. Im out.

    *break my heart*

    Completely and absolutely curshed. [10 Feb 2004|01:50pm]
    [ mood | crushed ]

    Valentines day is in... 4 days you guys. And Jenna told us that we can have our "boyfriends" or "friends with benefits" come over to watch us practice and dance and stuff. YAY! *sarcasticly glances at my hand* No one's holding it. Ohhh goody. Yep, everyone's going to have their boyfriends their cept me. Why? Well, because I don't have one. I don't even have a crush that is interested in me as well. Life sucks sometimes. Especialy around Valentine's Day. I think perhaps, I'll rent Under the Tuscan Sun, How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days, and Sweet Home Alabama and watch them all by myself... alone... in the dark... with Legolas next to me... eating Valentine candy that my GRANDMOTHER bought for me. :( Yeah...

    Also.. My birthday is in 9 days. Also~ I'm not doing anything for it. :( I won't get what I really wanted for that either. I really wanted to go see John Mayer in concert for it. :( I'm not. Life sucks sometimes. Just sometimes. I just don't understand why it looks so easy for everyone else to find someone they truely really like alot and have that love returned?? Someone please answer this.

    Fcat today.... Gay.... I dont even write in this stupid journal anymore. I shouldnt even update untill I have something really happy to say. And frankly, the thing that would make me happy is completely impossible for me to achieve. Those miracles... still havent happened.

    Tiffani...
    .br0ken hearted.

    navigation
    [ viewing | most recent entries ]
    [ go | earlier ]